at 19.00
Willa Caro,
Gliwice, ul. Dolnych Wałów 8 a
/co-organizer : Muzeum w Gliwicach/
Tomek Mucha i NBS Trio
Tomek Mucha - violin
Klaudius Kovac - piano
Robert Ragan - contrabass
Peter Solarik - drums
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
Klub PiecArt,
Kraków, ul. Szewska 12
Tomek Kupiec Trio
Tomek Kupiec - contrabass
Marek Dykta - guitar
Dawid Fortuna - drums
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
Siedlisko,
Gliwice-Łabędy, ul. Jaracza 13
/co-organizer : Restauracja Siedlisko/
Piotr Domagała Trio
Piotr Domagała - guitar
Adam Kawończyk - trumpet
Ryszard Pałka - drums
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
MDK Batory,
Chorzów, ul. Stefana Batorego 6
/co-organizer : MDK Batory/
Marinita Trio
Marina Zakharova - vocal, piano
Orhan Agabeyli - percussion instruments
Eugene Sedko - guitar
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
Willa Caro,
Gliwice, ul. Dolnych Wałów 8 a
/co-organizer : Muzeum w Gliwicach/
Jaremko Quartet
Zbigniew Jaremko - sax
Jarosław Małys - piano
Andrzej Zielak - contrabass
Wiesław Szymański - drums
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
Kinoteatr Rialto,
Katowice, ul. św. Jana 24
Piotr Schmidt Quartet
Piotr Schmidt - trumpet
Wojciech Myrczek - vocal / guest star /
Tomasz Bura - piano
Michał Kapczuk - contrabass
Sebastian Kuchczyński - drums
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
Willa Styl,
Świętochłowice, ul. Dworcowa 8
/co-organizer : Willa Styl/
Trio SUR
Edie Sanchez - bass, percussion instruments, vocal
Thomas Sanchez- percussion instruments, vocal
Guil Guimaraes - contrabass, bass, guitar, vocal
(tickets available on the spot)
at 19.00
Willa Caro,
Gliwice, ul. Dolnych Wałów 8 a
/co-organizer : Muzeum w Gliwicach/
Yeshe
Antoni "Ziut" Gralak - trumpet
Piotr Pawlak - guitar
Darek Makaruk - sampling
Paweł Osicki - drums
Antoni Sojka - synthesizer, sound director
v-dj/ jasnachmura
(tickets available on the spot)
at 21.00
Gwarek,
Gliwice, Rynek 18
En.dru & ricoloop – dj-ing & beatbox-ing
(tickets available on the spot)
club concerts
main stage